Tuesday, March 8, 2011

The A to Z... of ME!

Not much to blog about yet, minus a little life update. So here's a fun survey type thing :)

A. Age: 25!

B. Bed size: Queen

C. Chore you dislike: Laundry 

D. Dogs: Nope, but I love them.

E. Essential start to your day: Kitty snuggles. Basically because I have no choice; the second I stir, Gizzy is in my face.

F. Favorite color: Green!

G. Gold or silver: Gold. 

H. Height: Short! Haha about 5'2", maybe 5'2.5" now!

I. Instruments you play(ed): Guitar! Used to play the piano.

J. Job title: Receptionist. Yay for having a job title!!!

K. Kids: Hopefully conceiving the end of this year :)

L. Live: Camp Lejeune, NC

M. Mom’s name: Nancy

N. Nicknames: Em, Emmy, Emmers, etc :)

O. Overnight hospital stays: None so far, knock on wood!

P. Pet peeves: Lack of common sense and all actions that can associated with that.

Q. Quote from a movie: "There's a wall there." 

R. Righty or lefty: Righty.

S. Siblings: 2 older sisters.

T. Time you wake up: Normally when the sun comes in.

U. Underwear: Yep, I always wear it :)

V. Vegetables you don't like: Cauliflower.

W. What makes you run late: Other people.

X. X-rays you’ve had: Teeth and pinky finger.

Y. Yummy food you make: Guacamole!

Z. Zoo animal favorites: Red pandas and lions and frogs and everything!

No comments: