Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Waiting for lunch, so time for a survey!

Thanks, Molly!

It's 2AM and you are not home. You are more than likely:
Complaining about how tired I am and how I wish I were home in bed!

What's the last thing you spent more than $100 on?
Bedroom set!

What do your bank checks look like?
The generic ones... for now, changing them soon I think!

Where did the shirt you are currently wearing come from?

Name something that will be on your Christmas wish list:
Ionic breeze! Ok probably not, that's a bit too pricey.... hmm, not sure!

What color is your toothbrush?
Purple and white.

Name something you collect and tell us about it.
Disney movies! Matt and I are going to try and get all of the animated classics :)

Last restaurant you ate at. Who were you with? How was it?
Well, this afternoon it'll be Olive Garden with CW girlies. Before that... ummm, somewhere with Matt?

Who was the last person you bought a birthday card for?

What is your worst bad habit?
Biting the skin on the sides of my fingers/nail. It just doesn't grow back right anymore so it's even HARDER to not bite or peel it off!

Name a magazine to which you subscribe?
MIL got me a subscription to Food Network Mag. :)

Your favorite pizza toppings?
Green peppers and hamburg. Or mushrooms. Or sausage. Or hawaiian. Haha it depends on my mood in the end! Lots of cheese it a MUST!

Whose number were you looking up the last time you used a phone book?
OMG I have no idea.

What is the last thing you cooked?
Mac n Cheese with tuna.

Name something you wouldn't want to buy used?
I'd say a bed but I actually did that and am just fine with it... I guess sheets and stuff. It took awhile to even be ok with using the sheets my parents used to use!

Which shoe do you put on first?
I THINK the left... or whichever shoe I pull off the ground first.

In what position do you fall asleep?
Normally my right side.

What is the last thing you remember losing?
Does my mind count? Yea I'm going with that, since it happens every morning before I put the patch on! Although I was much better today, very proud of myself. :)

What is the ugliest piece of furniture in your house?
The futon I'd say.

Last thing you bought and ended up returning?
Need to return the dryer outlet cord.

What perfume/cologne do you wear? If none, why?
I don't wear it often, but I switch it up between a bunch of Gap scents (Grass is the best!), Ralph, Cool Water, Heavenly, some Avon one and some Estee Lauder one.

Your favorite board game?
Chutes and Ladders!!! Or Monopoly. And Apples to Apples is awesome too!

What was the last board game you played?
What Would You Do? ... I think...

Where did your vehicle come from?
MIL and FIL, Colorado.

Are you a morning person or a night person?
Afternoon. I need loads of sleep to have any energy it seems, so I'm grumpy in the morning and exhausted at night. But the afternoon I'm ready and rearing to go!

You're sad, who can cheer you up easily?
Matt. A kiss and hug from him can always make me feel better! Or Caroline and her sarcastic comments. I kind of can't get enough!

What was the color of the bridesmaid dresses of the last wedding you went to?

What house cleaning chore do you hate to do the most?
Sweeping and mopping. Ugh I need to do that soon...

What is your favorite way to eat chicken?
In a Chipotle burrito. Or chicken with wine!

It is your birthday. You hope the cake is?
Jello cake, since I don't like any others!

1 comment:

Caroline said...

Caroline as in ME!? I am SO HONORED.